0

Your Cart is Empty

30570-13

Metropolis - Canada Panel Iron - BasicGrey - Moda

2

Notify Me When Available

Metropolis - Canada Panel Primer - BasicGrey - Moda

Whatever province, state or country you live in, there is a large busy city with a different kind of energy. Modern. Cosmopolitan. Industrial. 

Metropolis captures the mood of an urban environment with a graphic mix of text, pattern and colour. 

Find your city center on the map print panel, it's big enough for a pillow, tote, quilt medallion or wall art!

Details:

  • 100% cotton premium quilting fabric.
  • Panel is 24" x 44"

Get the Yardage:
Metropolis Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
Metropolis Fat Quarter Bundle
Metropolis Half Yard Bundle
Metropolis Fat Eighth Bundle
Metropolis Charm Pack
Metropolis Jelly Roll
Metropolis Layer Cake
Metropolis Mini Charm Pack


Get the Panels:
Metropolis Canada Panel Fog
Metropolis Canada Panel Primer
Metropolis Canada Panel Iron
Metropolis USA Panel Fog
Metropolis USA Panel Primer
Metropolis USA Panel Iron


Get the Patterns:
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Plaid
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Jungle
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - River City
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast Canada
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast USA

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262
Bella Solids Pewter 9900-239
Bella Solids Lead 9900-283
Bella Solids Betty's Brown 9900-125
Bella Solids Peacoat 9900-44

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:

Customer Reviews

5 Based on 2 reviews
5 ★
100% 
2
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

    CB
    05/23/2019
    Christine B.
    Canada

    Excellent service

    Have not used item yet but I had ordered one fabric and was contacted as the item was the American version and they were making sure it was what I wanted which it wasn’t. They very kindly substituted other fabric from the same group.

    TM
    09/19/2018
    Terry M.
    Canada

    Metropolis Canada version

    This is the most wonderful whimsical fabric - 2 maps and a scatter version with provinces. Beautiful hand and will be so easy to sew with.