0

Your Cart is Empty

30567-15

Metropolis - Dollop Primer - Basicgrey - Moda

1

Notify Me When Available

Metropolis - Dollop Primer - Basicgrey - Moda

Whatever province, state or country you live in, there is a large busy city with a different kind of energy. Modern. Cosmopolitan. Industrial. 

Metropolis captures the mood of an urban environment with a graphic mix of text, pattern and colour. 

Find your city center on the map print panel, it's big enough for a pillow, tote, quilt medallion or wall art!

Details:

  • 100% cotton premium quilting fabric. (44"/45" wide)
  • Cuts are width of fabric in one length.

Get the Yardage:
Metropolis Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
Metropolis Fat Quarter Bundle
Metropolis Half Yard Bundle
Metropolis Fat Eighth Bundle
Metropolis Charm Pack
Metropolis Jelly Roll
Metropolis Layer Cake
Metropolis Mini Charm Pack


Get the Panels:
Metropolis Canada Panel Fog
Metropolis Canada Panel Primer
Metropolis Canada Panel Iron
Metropolis USA Panel Fog
Metropolis USA Panel Primer
Metropolis USA Panel Iron


Get the Patterns:
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Plaid
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Jungle
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - River City
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast Canada
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast USA

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262
Bella Solids Pewter 9900-239
Bella Solids Lead 9900-283
Bella Solids Betty's Brown 9900-125
Bella Solids Peacoat 9900-44

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:

Customer Reviews

Based on 1 reviews
5 Star
100% 
1
4 Star
0% 
0
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews (1)
  • Questions (0)

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

VS
09/08/2018
Valerie S.
Canada

Love Dinkydoo

As always prompt efficient friendly service.Fabric arrived well packed and in perfect condition.The personalized thank you note is so cute.I love shopping online at Dinkydoo.When they have a sale wow it’s so fabulous it’s hard not to loose your mind over all the gorgeous fabric.