0

Your Cart is Empty

30570-11

Metropolis - Canada Panel Fog - BasicGrey - Moda

3

Notify Me When Available

Metropolis - Canada Panel Fog - BasicGrey - Moda

Whatever province, state or country you live in, there is a large busy city with a different kind of energy. Modern. Cosmopolitan. Industrial. 

Metropolis captures the mood of an urban environment with a graphic mix of text, pattern and colour. 

Find your city center on the map print panel, it's big enough for a pillow, tote, quilt medallion or wall art!

Details:

  • 100% cotton premium quilting fabric.
  • Panel is 24" x 44"

Get the Yardage:
Metropolis Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
Metropolis Fat Quarter Bundle
Metropolis Half Yard Bundle
Metropolis Fat Eighth Bundle
Metropolis Charm Pack
Metropolis Jelly Roll
Metropolis Layer Cake
Metropolis Mini Charm Pack


Get the Panels:
Metropolis Canada Panel Fog
Metropolis Canada Panel Primer
Metropolis Canada Panel Iron
Metropolis USA Panel Fog
Metropolis USA Panel Primer
Metropolis USA Panel Iron


Get the Patterns:
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Plaid
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Jungle
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - River City
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast Canada
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast USA

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262
Bella Solids Pewter 9900-239
Bella Solids Lead 9900-283
Bella Solids Betty's Brown 9900-125
Bella Solids Peacoat 9900-44

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:

Customer Reviews

Based on 3 reviews
5 Star
67% 
2
4 Star
33% 
1
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

JJ
12/04/2018
Jennifer J.
United States

On the project to do list

Haven’t used this fabric yet, but look forward to making a quilt using this. Along with some of the maple syrup bottles and Burly Beavers fabric I have in my stash. :)

CE
10/31/2018
CHERYL E.
Canada

Metropolis panel

great service, pleased with fabric. Will definitely order from them again. Although not relevant to buying panels, I do need to keep in mind that orders and pricing for yardage is, in fact, in yards, not metres.

VB
09/19/2018
Vicki B.
Canada

Canada Panel Fog

Haven’t used it yet, but very pleased with this fabric.