0

Your Cart is Empty

30571-12

Metropolis - Canada Fog - Basicgrey - Moda

6

Notify Me When Available

Metropolis - Canada Fog - Basicgrey - Moda 

Whatever province, state or country you live in, there is a large busy city with a different kind of energy. Modern. Cosmopolitan. Industrial. 

Metropolis captures the mood of an urban environment with a graphic mix of text, pattern and colour. 

Find your city center on the map print panel, it's big enough for a pillow, tote, quilt medallion or wall art!

Details:

  • 100% cotton premium quilting fabric. (44"/45" wide)
  • Cuts are width of fabric in one length.

Get the Yardage:
Metropolis Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
Metropolis Fat Quarter Bundle
Metropolis Half Yard Bundle
Metropolis Fat Eighth Bundle
Metropolis Charm Pack
Metropolis Jelly Roll
Metropolis Layer Cake
Metropolis Mini Charm Pack


Get the Panels:
Metropolis Canada Panel Fog
Metropolis Canada Panel Primer
Metropolis Canada Panel Iron
Metropolis USA Panel Fog
Metropolis USA Panel Primer
Metropolis USA Panel Iron


Get the Patterns:
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Plaid
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Urban Jungle
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - River City
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast Canada
Metropolis Quilt Pattern - Coast to Coast USA

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262
Bella Solids Pewter 9900-239
Bella Solids Lead 9900-283
Bella Solids Betty's Brown 9900-125
Bella Solids Peacoat 9900-44

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:

Customer Reviews

Based on 6 reviews
5 Star
100% 
6
4 Star
0% 
0
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews
  • Questions

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

ID
11/15/2018
Irene D.
Canada

Metropolis - Canada Fog

Love the funky graphics of Canadian provinces on this fabric. Will make into a 'fun' pillow. As always, your service is excellent!

CE
10/31/2018
Cheryl Eckert

Nice fabric, great service

I bought this fabric, along with the Canada map panel. Unfortunate that print size wasn't a bit more equal among the provinces !? Regardless, plan is to use them to make a pillow for Christmas gift. I think my daughter in-law will like this print to go along with her grey and white décor. Service was great and was able to coordinate a delivery with a staff member to our guild meeting. - Bonus!!

JP
10/19/2018
Joan P.
Canada

Metropolis - Canada

I plan to use this fabric along with the moose and beavers from Canadian Eh to make a quilt a quilt for a friend who has recently become a Canadian citizen. It adds a nice touch to a Canadian themed quilt.

PK
10/11/2018
Penny K.
Canada

Great experience!

Lots of fabrics in stock, was able to add to my order and purchase a lot of nice fabric on sale!

LG
09/20/2018
Linda G.
Canada

Metropolis - Canada Fog - Basicgrey - Moda

Lovely fabrics. Great map!