0

Your Cart is Empty

FGVR004G

Maison de Dominique Mini Quilt Patterns - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

Notify Me When Available

Maison de Dominique Mini Quilt Patterns - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

La Vie en Rouge is a classic collection of French reds and antique naturals with a fresh twist on 18th century florals and small prints.

Finished quilt sizes: 19" x 23", 18" x 25", 15" x 21"

Tip: Click the "Next" arrow or swipe to see all three types of quilts you can make from this pattern - Un, Deux and Trois!

Maison de Dominque "Un" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-157 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-22 Star Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-16 Center Square 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Corners and Triangles 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13823-15 Star Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Star/Border/Triangles 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-12 Border Triangles & Corner Rectangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-11 Triangles 1/4

Maison de Dominque "Deux" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-23 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-157 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Center Panel 1/2
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-11 Applique Petals 1/2
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-12 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-17 Center Applique Diamonds/Border 1/4

Maison de Dominque "Trois" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-16 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13823-15 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Diamonds 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-11 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-12 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-15 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-11 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-15 Triangles 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-19 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-17 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-18 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13828-15 Triangles 1/4

Get the Yardage:
La Vie en Rouge Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
La Vie en Rouge Fat Quarter Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Mini-Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Fat Eighth Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Jelly Roll
La Vie en Rouge Layer Cake

Get the Patterns:
Maison de Amelie Un
Maison de Bernadette
Maison de Charlotte
Maison de Dominique
La Fleur de Saint Antonin

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Blush 9900-112  
Bella Solids Bunny Hill Pink 9900-195  
Bella Solids Parchment 9900-39  
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262  
Bella Solids Country Red 9900-17

Get the Coordinating Moda Wovens:
French General Favorites Garance 13529-157
French General Favorites Oyster 13529-22
French General Favorites Rouge 13529-23
French General Favorites Pearl 13529-21

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:
Aurifil 2024 - White  
Aurifil 2245 - Red Orange  
Aurifil 2420 - Fleshy Pink  
Aurifil 2326 - Sand  
Aurifil 2847 - Light Grey Green  
Aurifil 2230 - Medium Peony

Customer Reviews

Based on 0 reviews
5 Star
0% 
0
4 Star
0% 
0
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews (0)
  • Questions (0)

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!