0

Your Cart is Empty

FGVR003G

Maison de Charlotte Mini Quilt Patterns - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

Notify Me When Available

Maison de Charlotte Mini Quilt Patterns - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

La Vie en Rouge is a classic collection of French reds and antique naturals with a fresh twist on 18th century florals and small prints.

Finished quilt size: 15" x 19", 16" x 21", 18" x 21"

Tip: Click the "Next" arrow or swipe to see all three types of quilts you can make from this pattern - Un, Deux and Trois!

Maison de Charlotte "Un" (15" x 19") Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-16 Borders 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Middle Cross 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-12 Middle Diamond 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-15 Corner Triangles 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-15 Corner Triangles 1/4

Maison de Charlotte "Deux" (16" x 21") Requirements: 
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Squares 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Squares 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Squares 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-14 Squares 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-19 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-17 Squares & Triangles 3/8

Maison de Charlotte "Un" (18" x 21") Requirements: 
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-22 Diamonds 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-23 Border 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Border & Diamonds 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Corners 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Rectangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-11 Diamonds 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-17 Corners 1/8

 

Get the Yardage:
La Vie en Rouge Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
La Vie en Rouge Fat Quarter Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Mini-Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Fat Eighth Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Jelly Roll
La Vie en Rouge Layer Cake

Get the Patterns:
Maison de Amelie Un
Maison de Bernadette
Maison de Charlotte
Maison de Dominique
La Fleur de Saint Antonin

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Blush 9900-112  
Bella Solids Bunny Hill Pink 9900-195  
Bella Solids Parchment 9900-39  
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262  
Bella Solids Country Red 9900-17

Get the Coordinating Moda Wovens:
French General Favorites Garance 13529-157
French General Favorites Oyster 13529-22
French General Favorites Rouge 13529-23
French General Favorites Pearl 13529-21

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:
Aurifil 2024 - White  
Aurifil 2245 - Red Orange  
Aurifil 2420 - Fleshy Pink  
Aurifil 2326 - Sand  
Aurifil 2847 - Light Grey Green  
Aurifil 2230 - Medium Peony

Customer Reviews

Based on 0 reviews
5 Star
0% 
0
4 Star
0% 
0
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews (0)
  • Questions (0)

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!