0

Your Cart is Empty

FGVR002G

Maison de Bernadette - Mini Quilt Patterns - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

Notify Me When Available

Maison de Bernadette Quilt Pattern - La Vie en Rouge - Moda

La Vie en Rouge is a classic collection of French reds and antique naturals with a fresh twist on 18th century florals and small prints.

Finished quilt sizes: 19" x 23", 19" x 23", 18" x 26"

Tip: Click the "Next" arrow or swipe to see all three types of quilts you can make from this pattern - Un, Deux and Trois!

Maison de Bernadette "Un" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-157 Compass 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13821-16 Corner Tris 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Compass 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-16 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13823-12 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-13 Triangles in Circle 3/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Tris & Corners 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-14 Tris in Compass 1/4

Maison de Bernadette "Deux" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13521-11 Border 3/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-157 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13821-16 Corners 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13823-12 Squares 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Triangles 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-14 Triangles 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-15 Triangles 1/4

Maison de Bernadette "Trois" Requirements:
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-157 Border 1/4
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-22 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13529-23 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13820-13 Border 1/2
La Vie en Rouge - 13821-13 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-15 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13822-17 Hour Glass 1/8 
La Vie en Rouge - 13823-16 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-17 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13824-18 Border 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13825-12 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-11 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13826-14 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-11 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13827-17 Hour Glass 1/8
La Vie en Rouge - 13828-11 Hour Glass 1/8

Get the Yardage:
La Vie en Rouge Yardage

Get the Pre-Cuts:
La Vie en Rouge Fat Quarter Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Mini-Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Fat Eighth Bundle
La Vie en Rouge Charm Pack
La Vie en Rouge Jelly Roll
La Vie en Rouge Layer Cake

Get the Patterns:
Maison de Amelie Un
Maison de Bernadette
Maison de Charlotte
Maison de Dominique
La Fleur de Saint Antonin

Get the Coordinating Bella Solids:
Bella Solids Off White 9900-200
Bella Solids Blush 9900-112  
Bella Solids Bunny Hill Pink 9900-195  
Bella Solids Parchment 9900-39  
Bella Solids Frost 9900-262  
Bella Solids Country Red 9900-17

Get the Coordinating Moda Wovens:
French General Favorites Garance 13529-157
French General Favorites Oyster 13529-22
French General Favorites Rouge 13529-23
French General Favorites Pearl 13529-21

Get the Coordinating Aurifil Thread:
Aurifil 2024 - White  
Aurifil 2245 - Red Orange  
Aurifil 2420 - Fleshy Pink  
Aurifil 2326 - Sand  
Aurifil 2847 - Light Grey Green  
Aurifil 2230 - Medium Peony

Customer Reviews

Based on 0 reviews
5 Star
0% 
0
4 Star
0% 
0
3 Star
0% 
0
2 Star
0% 
0
1 Star
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question
  • Reviews (0)
  • Questions (0)

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!